Wet Weather Schedule - Term 2 (2018)

 

Wet Weather Schedule - Term 2 (2018)

 

It has been rather a wet term in Auckland!

Wet weather week is scheduled for next week. Please see below, for the full timetable for next week:

 

Glendowie Tennis Club

1

Orange Kiwis 

Monday

4:30 - 5:30 pm

Glendowie

4:30 - 5:30 pm

Monday 2nd July

 

2

Green Kiwis 

Monday

5:30 - 6:30 pm

Glendowie

5:30 - 6:30 pm

Monday 2nd July

 

3

Bronze Kiwis 

Tuesday

4:00 - 5:00 pm

Glendowie

4:00 - 5:00 pm

Tuesday 3rd July

x 2 Sessions missed, student are invited to attend an extra make up on Wed 4th July (4:30 - 5:30 pm)

4

Bronze Kiwis 2

Tuesday

4:00 - 5:30 pm

Glendowie

4:00 - 5:30 pm

Tuesday 3rd July

 

5

Silver Kiwis

Tuesday

5:00 - 6:30 pm

Glendowie

5:00 - 7:00 pm

Tuesday 3rd July

 

6

Tennis Xcite

Tuesday

7:00 - 8:00 pm

Glendowie

7:00 - 8:00 pm

Tuesday 3rd July

 

7

Bronze Kiwis

Wednesday

4:30 - 5:30 pm

Glendowie

4:30 - 5:30 pm

Wednesday 4th July

 

8

Green Kiwis 

Saturday

10:00 - 11:00 am

Glendowie

10:00 - 11:00 am

Saturday 7th July

 

 

Orakei Tennis Club

9

Green Kiwis 2

Monday

3:30 - 4:30 pm

Orakei

3:30 - 4:30 pm

Monday 2nd July

10

Bronze Kiwis

Monday

5:00 - 6:00 pm

Orakei

5:00 - 6:00 pm

Monday 2nd July

11

Red Kiwis

Tuesday

4:00 - 5:00 pm

Orakei

4:00 - 5:00 pm

Tuesday 3rd July

12

Tennis Xpress

Wednesday

6:30 - 7:30 pm

Orakei

6:30 - 7:30 pm

Wednesday 4th July

13

Tennis Xcite

Thursday

8:30 - 9:30 am

Orakei

8:30 - 9:30 am

Thursday 5th July 

14

Tennis Xcite

Thursday

6:30 - 7:30 pm

Orakei

6:30 - 7:30 pm

Thursday 5th July 

15

Orange Kiwis

Saturday

10:00 - 11:00 am

Orakei

10:00 - 11:00 am

Saturday 7th July

16

Green Kiwis 

Saturday

11:00 - 12:00 pm

Orakei

10:00 - 11:00 am

Saturday 7th July

 

Sunnyhills Tennis Club

 

 

17

Red Kiwis 1

Saturday

8:45 - 9:30 am

Sunnyhills 

8:45 - 9:30 am

Saturday 7th July

18

Red Kiwis 2

Saturday

9:30 - 10:15 am

Sunnyhills 

9:30 - 10:15 am

Saturday 7th July

19

Orange Kiwis

Saturday

10:15 - 11:15 am

Sunnyhills 

10:15 - 11:15 am

Saturday 7th July

20

Green Kiwis

Saturday

11:15 - 12:15 pm

Sunnyhills 

11:15 - 12:15 pm

Saturday 7th July

21

Bronze Kiwis 

Monday

3:45 - 4:45 pm

Sunnyhills 

3:45 - 4:45 pm

Monday 2nd July

22

Bronze Kiwis 2

Monday

5:00 - 6:00 pm

Sunnyhills 

5:00 - 6:00 pm

Monday 2nd July

 

West Harbour Tennis Club

 

 

23

Tennis Xpress

Tuesday

6:30 - 7:30 pm

West Harbour

6:30 - 7:30 pm

Tuesday 3rd July

24

Bronze Kiwis 

Wednesday

4:00 - 5:00 pm

West Harbour

4:00 - 5:00 pm

Wednesday 4th July

 

 

Schools

25

St Joseph’s

Monday

12:40 - 1:15 pm

School

12:40 - 1:15 pm

Monday 2nd July

 

26

St Thomas’s

Monday

12:45 - 1:25 pm

School

12:45 - 1:25 pm

Monday 2nd July

 

27

Victoria Avenue 

Wednesday

12:45 - 1:20 pm

School

12:45 - 1:20 pm

Wednesday 4th July

 

28

Oteha Valley

Wednesday 

3:00 - 4:00 pm

School

1:00 - 2:00 pm 

Wednesday 4th July

** Time Change **

29

Glendowie School 

Thursday

7:45 - 8:30 am

School

7:45 - 8:30 am

Thursday 5th July 

 

30

Willow Park 

Wednesday

12:55 - 1:35 pm

School

12:55 - 1:35 pm

Monday 2nd July and Wednesday 4th July